That Black Rock Shooter shit

snapshot20091002102958

I’d like to say… I didn’t like this. For two reasons.

1. I hate anything Hatsune Miku related.

2. It fuckin’ looks like K-ON.


snapshot20091002103219

snapshot20091002103034

snapshot20091002103108

So what the fuck’s so special about this shit? Well, perhaps it’s because it’s an action animu. Or pilot rather.
But really. If this is gonna become an anime at some point, then I have mixed feelings on that. Sure, I hate Hatsune Miku shit. Or anything  vocaloid related. And i don’t dig the K-ON artstyle.

But if anything, I have to say that judging from the pilot, it has promise.
You know, with the action and all… But even if it came out, i wouldn’t watch regularly. It just seems like something that weeaboos would overhype to hell and back.

The pilot seemed to be just everywhere.

You got an ordinary girl who apparently gets powered up due to some star and fights some bad guy and gets caught in chains or something along those lines. lol wut.

Advertisements

Posted on October 2, 2009, in Anime, Rants and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 1 Comment.

  1. Cass The Hustla

    So….i wanna finish….watching K-ON!

    >.> And Jubbz didn’t like?

    Well i still gotta finsih that.

    And i thought Hatsune Miku was the shet and er’body wanted to hit that….and whatnot.

    😐

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: